another bug

bug reports/issues with ltktbm
User avatar
smurphster
Advanced Member
Posts: 149
Joined: Fri Jan 03, 2003 5:57 pm
Location: Wisconsin, USA
Contact:

Postby smurphster » Wed Jan 15, 2003 10:40 pm

i had my server in TP mode with numbotsteam1 and numbotsteam2 set and not numclients. i gave my buddy the rcon_password and he tried changing it to DM. it flooded that "increase maxclients" error again. this happens whenever you have any of those new variables set and try to load DM. you can, however, add bots manually if you turn off those other variables.

User avatar
[DEADEYE]
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jan 11, 2003 12:49 pm
Location: manchester

Postby [DEADEYE] » Wed Jan 15, 2003 11:06 pm

::mSparks on location :)

I'm not back with my machine till tomorrow afternoon, I'll add it of my list of things todo, next job is AI, gonna make the ltk_skill work properly, I'm thinking of having it auto adjust, so if the average of players on the server is below a certain point, they play easier and if the players are good they start to increase their skill. Once I have that working I can then impliment tbm AI
[QUOTE] <br>Knowing is not enough,<br>We must apply.<br>Willing is not enough,<br>We must do."<br>Bruce Lee

User avatar
smurphster
Advanced Member
Posts: 149
Joined: Fri Jan 03, 2003 5:57 pm
Location: Wisconsin, USA
Contact:

Postby smurphster » Thu Jan 16, 2003 7:02 pm

can't wait ;)


Return to “LTKTBM BUG TRAQ”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest